Penetanguishene Minor Hockey Association

OMHA PLAYDOWNS UNDER WAY!  GO FLAMES GO!

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Duane Homick on Wednesday, January 09, 2019 (170 views)
With the GBMHL regular season ending on Jan 6th, we had three Penetang teams capture their regular season titles.  Congrats goes out to the players and coaches of the Novice Rep Flames (20-0-0), Bantam Rep Flames (18-0-2) and Bantam AE Flames (16-1-2).

OMHA Playdowns are set to begin this weekend with 7 Penetang teams starting their preliminaries and 1 team getting a bye. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Duane Homick on Wednesday, January 09, 2019 (189 views)
The Penetang Flames Peewee LL team will be hosting a very exciting night out to see the Barrie Colts play on Saturday February 9th, 2019!!!



Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Duane Homick on Sunday, January 06, 2019 (155 views)
It was a great start to the new year for the Atom LL #2 Flames as they finished 5-0 and took home the Lisa Dalpe Memorial tournament title this past weekend in Paris, ON. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Duane Homick on Friday, December 21, 2018 (257 views)
Thank you to everyone who brought food to the PMHA food drive as part of Hockey Day in Penetang.  We collected over 20 boxes of non-perishable food items which have been donated to help those in need in our community.

Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso - OMHA Preliminary Round 1
Midget Rep - Maloney Air - OMHA Preliminary Round 1
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion - OMHA Preliminary Round 1
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance - OMHA Preliminary Round 1
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel - OMHA Preliminary Round 1
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance - GBMHL Pool A
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel - GBMHL Pool A
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso - GBMHL Pool A
Midget Rep - Maloney Air - GBMHL Pool A
Peewee AE - Precision Auto - GBMHL Pool C
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion - GBMHL Pool B
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto - GBMHL Pool B
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri - GBMHL Pool A
Peewee AE - Precision Auto - OMHA Preliminary Round 1
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri - OMHA Preliminary Round 1
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto - OMHA Preliminary Round 2
All Teams
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Skating & Skills
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Scotiabank
5:35 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
6:25 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:30 PM
@ Coldwater Wildcats 2
Coldwater [AE012]
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:25 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
6:30 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears AE
Bracebridge [O-P-AE3-D2]
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
8:50 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Mite
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Exhibition with Midland
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
11:05 AM
@ Midland Centennials 2
Intro to Hockey
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
12:55 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
2:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
2:50 PM
@ Oro Thunder
Oro [O-P-B-A2]
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
3:00 PM
@ Midland Centennials 1
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
3:00 PM
@ Midland Centennials 2
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
3:00 PM
@ Midland Centennials 2
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
3:00 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes 2
Elmvale [TE072]
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
3:00 PM
@ Midland Centennials 1
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
3:35 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
4:10 PM
@ Oro Thunder
Oro [O-B-B-A3]
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
10:30 AM
@ Oro Thunder
Oro [O-N-B/BB-A2]
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
1:10 PM
@ Oro Thunder 2
Oro [AE074]
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
Novice LL - Scotiabank
3:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
3:40 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale [O-A-B-A4]
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
4:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
5:00 PM
@ Oro Thunder
Oro [O-B-B-A4]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
5:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:00 PM
@ Collingwood AE Blackhawks
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
6:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
6:45 PM
@ Coldwater Wildcats 1
Coldwater [PE008]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-M-B-B4]
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from penetangflames.ca on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 7:23 AM