Penetanguishene Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Duane Homick on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (234 views)
For the Second weekend in a Row the Penetang Flames Atom LL1 team was away from home fighting for the glory of Penetang.  
 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Duane Homick on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (225 views)
The Penetang Flames Atom LL #1 team competed in the International Silver Stick tournament in Pelham, Ontario on the weekend of January 9th.  A tournament that requires 6 ice surfaces and 4 days.   With over 70 teams coming together from as far away as California this event was amazing for our young athletes.  
 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Duane Homick on Monday, December 16, 2019 (615 views)
Congratulations to the Paul Watson Esso Bantam Reps on becoming the third Penetang team to win a Regional Silver Stick title this year doing so with a thrilling 3-2 OT win in the championship game.  They will be representing Penetang at the International Silver Stick in Forest, ON on Jan 24-26.

Way to go players and coaches!
 
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Duane Homick on Thursday, December 12, 2019 (518 views)
This Saturday, December 14 is Hockey Day in Penetang. Come on out and support our Peewee LL, Atom Rep, Atom LL #1, Atom LL #2, and Peewee Rep teams. Admission is free if you donate non-perishable food items that are equal to or greater than the gate fee. 
 
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance - Atom B International Silver Stick
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso - Bantam B International Silver Stick
Major Novice - Scotiabank - Novice LL Coldwater Tournament
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance - OMHA Playdowns - Preliminary Round 1
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel - OMHA Playdowns - Preliminary Round 1
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso - OMHA Playdowns - Preliminary Round 1
Midget Rep - Maloney Air - OMHA Playdowns - Preliminary Round 1
Peewee AE - Precision Auto - OMHA Playdowns - Preliminary Round 1
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance - GB Playoffs - Group A - Round Robin
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso - GB Playoffs - Group A - Round Robin
Midget Rep - Maloney Air - GB Playoffs - Group B - Round Robin
Peewee AE - Precision Auto - GB Playoffs - Group D - Round Robin
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion - OMHA Playdowns - Preliminary Round 1
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel - GB Playoffs - Group A - Round Robin
Midget AE - Olympia Sports - OMHA Playdowns - Preliminary Round 2
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso - OMHA Playdowns - Preliminary Round 2
Midget AE - Olympia Sports - GB Playoffs - Group C - Round Robin
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion - GB Playoffs - Group C - Round Robin
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance - OMHA Playdowns - Preliminary Round 2
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave - GB Playoffs - Group A - Round Robin
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC - GB Playoffs - Group A - Round Robin
Peewee LL - Scotiabank - GB Playoffs - Group X - Round Robin
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD - GB Playoffs - Group X - Round Robin
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina - GB Playoffs - Group X - Round Robin
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
8:00 AM
@ Listowel Cyclones
Watford
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
1:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Forest
Mite & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Golden Hawks
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:30 PM
@ Collingwood AE Blackhawks
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
9:00 AM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks 1
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
9:00 AM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks 2
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
9:10 AM
@ Kincardine Kinucks
Thedford
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
1:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
2:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
Watford
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
4:10 PM
@ Midland Centennials 3
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
5:40 PM
@ Oro Thunder 2
Oro [BE070]
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
6:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-P-B-A4]
Major Novice - Scotiabank
2:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
2:30 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Wasaga [BE091]
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
3:10 PM
@ Midland AE Centennials
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
4:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-P-B-A5]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
4:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
7:00 PM
@ Oro Thunder 2
Oro [ME69]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from penetangflames.ca on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 5:53 PM