Schedule & Results (Penetang Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Policies & Procedures
Current Coaches
Mailing Address
Sponsors
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Game Officials Portal
Permission to Skate Forms
U10-U16 AAA PTS
U18 AAA PTS
Junior PTS
Non-Resident Player PTS
Registration
General Information
OMHA Modified Ice Mandate
U6 & U7 Information
U8 & U9 Information
Team Requests
Team Requests
Tournament Notification
Jamboree Notification
Exhibition Game Notification
Team Expense Notification
Tournaments
Winterama Tournament
Libraries
Libraries
Policies & Procedures
Forms
Initiation/Tyke Information
Job Descriptions
Respect In Sport
AGM
For Coaches
For Trainers
For Managers
Unused Ice Slots
Availability
Priority List
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
365 Games
All Scheduled Games
365 Games
Unreported Games
52 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
363 games
All Opponents
363 games
Alliston Hornets
2 games
Beeton Stingers
3 games
Caledon Golden Hawks
3 games
Clearview Canucks 1
3 games
Clearview Canucks 2
1 game
Clearview Canucks LL
2 games
Clearview Canucks MD
3 games
Clearview Canucks
8 games
Coldwater Wildcats 1
11 games
Coldwater Wildcats 2
16 games
Coldwater Wildcats LL
2 games
Coldwater Wildcats TIER 1
3 games
Coldwater Wildcats
6 games
Collingwood Blackhawks
1 game
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
2 games
Collingwood Junior Blues LL 1
2 games
Elmvale Coyotes 1
12 games
Elmvale Coyotes 2
9 games
Elmvale Coyotes B
8 games
Elmvale Coyotes D
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes LL#1
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes LL
2 games
Elmvale Coyotes MD
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes
6 games
Essa Eagles 1
12 games
Essa Eagles 2
1 game
Essa Eagles MD
1 game
Essa Eagles
18 games
Georgian Shores Lightning 1
5 games
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
2 games
Georgian Shores Lightning 3
1 game
Georgian Shores Lightning
5 games
Grand Valley Twisters 1
2 games
Grand Valley Twisters 2
1 game
Grand Valley Twisters LL
1 game
Huntsville Otters B
5 games
Huntsville Otters D
1 game
Huntsville Otters
3 games
Innisfil Spartans
2 games
Midland Centennials
9 games
Midland Centennials 1
11 games
Midland Centennials 2
13 games
Midland Centennials AE
1 game
Midland Centennials B
6 games
Midland Centennials LL #1
1 game
Midland Centennials LL
3 games
Midland Centennials MD
3 games
Midland Centennials
8 games
Midland Flyers
3 games
Orillia Terriers
5 games
Orillia Terriers C
1 game
Oro Thunder 1
10 games
Oro Thunder 2
9 games
Oro Thunder B
8 games
Oro Thunder LL
2 games
Oro Thunder MD
3 games
Oro Thunder
10 games
Osprey Hawks 2
1 game
Osprey Hawks TIER 1
1 game
Owen Sound Jr. Attack C
2 games
Parry Sound Shamrocks D
1 game
Parry Sound Shamrocks
6 games
Schomberg Cougars
6 games
Shelburne Wolves 1
3 games
Shelburne Wolves 2
2 games
Shelburne Wolves C
2 games
Shelburne Wolves LL 2
1 game
Shelburne Wolves
14 games
South Grey Spartans LL
1 game
South Grey Spartans MD
1 game
South Grey Spartans
8 games
South Muskoka Bears B
5 games
South Muskoka Bears D
1 game
South Muskoka Bears
2 games
Stayner Cyclones
3 games
Thornton Tigers 1
2 games
Thornton Tigers 2
2 games
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
7 games
Wasaga Beach Stars 2
2 games
Wasaga Beach Stars LL
3 games
Wasaga Beach Stars
13 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
365 games
All Venues
365 games
Home Venues
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
196 games
Port McNicoll Arena
1 game
Away Venues
Angus Rec
15 games
Bayshore
1 game
BOCC
2 games
Bracebridge
1 game
Coldwater & District Community Centre
3 games
Coldwater
17 games
Collingwood (Eddie Bush) Arena
1 game
Collingwood Central Park Arena
1 game
Creemore
5 games
CSC (Jack Bionda)
3 games
Dundalk
1 game
Elmvale Community Arena
2 games
Elmvale
17 games
Flesherton
3 games
Grand Valley
1 game
Gravenhurst
3 games
Humphrey
1 game
Meaford
2 games
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
7 games
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)
19 games
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
2 games
Orillia - Brian Orser Arena
1 game
Orillia - Rotary Place
1 game
Oro Community Arena
3 games
Oro
18 games
Osprey
1 game
Shelburne CDRC
11 games
Stayner
5 games
Thornbury
5 games
Thornton
2 games
Tottenham Rec
1 game
Wasaga
12 games
West Orillia (Blue)
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023/2024
Current Season
2023/2024
Other Seasons
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013-2014
×
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
9 games
Oct 2023
1 tournament
49 games
Nov 2023
8 tournaments
61 games
Dec 2023
6 tournaments
57 games
Jan 2024
5 tournaments
77 games
Feb 2024
9 tournaments
73 games
Mar 2024
5 tournaments
39 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL #2 - Competitive Edge Sports
@ Shelburne Wolves 2
U11LLB24
Shelburne CDRC
1-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Penetang Jr. C Kings
vs Schomberg Cougars
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B - Maloney Air
@ Essa Eagles
U18T2RRPlay05
Angus Rec
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U7 - Initiation (Mite) - Tim Hortons
@ Coldwater Wildcats
Coldwater & District Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U9 - Major Novice LL - Scotiabank
@ Midland Centennials
North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U11 B - Tom Smith
@ Essa Eagles
U11T1RRPlay07
Angus Rec
3-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B - Paul Watson Esso
@ South Grey Spartans
U13T2RRPlay11
Flesherton
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:55 PM
Home Game
U8 - Minor Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
vs Wasaga Beach Stars 1
U8161
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:05 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL - Royal Canadian Legion
vs Elmvale Coyotes 1
U15LLC21
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:25 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 B - Maloney Air
vs Clearview Canucks
U18T2RRPlay08
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:05 PM
Home Playoff Game
U21 LL - Ground Up Design
vs Beeton Stingers
SR23-U21-FC3
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
0-14
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B - Penetang Sand & Gravel
@ Elmvale Coyotes B
U15T2RRPlay03
Elmvale
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 B - Tom Smith
@ Oro Thunder B
U11T1RRPlay18
Oro
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:40 PM
Home Game
U9 - Major Novice LL - Scotiabank
vs Grand Valley Twisters LL
U9LLD11
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL - Royal Canadian Legion
@ Clearview Canucks 1
U15LLC04
Creemore
7-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B - Paul Watson Esso
vs South Grey Spartans
U13T2RRPlay05
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 B - Penetang Sand & Gravel
vs South Grey Spartans
U15T2RRPlay08
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
4-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Penetang Jr. C Kings
vs Schomberg Cougars
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B - Paul Watson Esso
vs South Grey Spartans
U13T2SF1
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 LL - Precision Auto
@ Coldwater Wildcats 2
U13LLD04
Coldwater
2-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B - Tom Smith
vs Oro Thunder B
U11T1SF1
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 B - Maloney Air
@ Essa Eagles
U18T2SF2
Angus Rec
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Game
U9 - Major Novice MD - Fer-Mar Farm
@ Coldwater Wildcats TIER 1
U9MDB03
Coldwater
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL #1 - Asselin Insurance
@ Shelburne Wolves 1
U11LLA27
Shelburne CDRC
2-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 B - Penetang Sand & Gravel
@ Shelburne Wolves
U15T2SF2
Shelburne CDRC
4-7
L
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U11 B - Tom Smith
Elmvale Maple Syrup Tournament
Elmvale, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
Penetang Jr. C Kings
vs Schomberg Cougars
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U15 B - Penetang Sand & Gravel
Warriors Tournament
Garden City, ON
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U13 LL - Precision Auto
Barb Downey
Owen Sound, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:40 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 - Major Novice LL - Scotiabank
vs Orillia Terriers
Port McNicoll Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B - Paul Watson Esso
vs Shelburne Wolves
R5U13T2Champ1
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 B - Paul Watson Esso
@ Shelburne Wolves
R5U13T2Champ2
Shelburne CDRC
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL - Royal Canadian Legion
vs Coldwater Wildcats 2
U15CCH1
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL #1 - Asselin Insurance
vs Essa Eagles 1
U11ACH1
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 B - Paul Watson Esso
vs Shelburne Wolves
R5U13T2Champ3
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL #1 - Asselin Insurance
@ Essa Eagles 1
U11ACH2
Angus Rec
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 - Major Novice LL - Scotiabank
Final Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 24
Tournament
U9 - Major Novice MD - Fer-Mar Farm
Final Tournament
Owen Sound, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 LL #1 - Asselin Insurance
vs Essa Eagles 1
U11ACH3
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL - Royal Canadian Legion
@ Coldwater Wildcats 2
U15CCH2
Coldwater
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
6:40 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 - Major Novice LL - Scotiabank
@ Orillia Terriers
Orillia - Rotary Place
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 LL - Royal Canadian Legion
vs Coldwater Wildcats 2
U15CCH3
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 LL #1 - Asselin Insurance
@ Essa Eagles 1
U11ACH4
Angus Rec
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL - Royal Canadian Legion
@ Coldwater Wildcats 2
U15CCH4
Coldwater