Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre, Venues (Penetanguishene Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Pre-Tryout Skate
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:25 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Penetang Jr. C Kings
7:30 PM
vs. Stayner Siskins
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Pre-Tryout Skate
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:10 PM-7:15 PM
Tryout
Penetang Jr. C Kings
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Flyers
01020304050607
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Tryout
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Tryout
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:55 PM-8:55 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
Practice (Unused Ice)
Minor Novice LL - Tim Hortons
10:45 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Assessment Skate
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
12:55 PM-2:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
2:25 PM-3:45 PM
Exhibition or Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
3:55 PM-5:25 PM
Exhibition or Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
5:35 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
08091011121314
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
1:00 PM-2:05 PM
Exhibition or Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
T (4-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
4:55 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
6:05 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
8:25 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic (Novice to Midget)
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr. Colts
Minor Novice LL - Tim Hortons & Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
First Team Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
2:05 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
3:15 PM-4:35 PM
Exhibition or Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
4:45 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Exhibition or Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:55 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
15161718192021
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice (Unused Ice)
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
First Team Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
5:20 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Exhibition or Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan & Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:25 PM-8:30 PM
Practice (Overlap First Half)
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic (Novice to Midget)
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Midland Flyers
Minor Novice LL - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
2:05 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
4:25 PM-5:25 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
5:35 PM-6:25 PM
Tryout
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:35 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
8:15 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
22232425262728
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice (Unused Ice)
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice (Unused Ice)
Mite & Minor Novice LL - Tim Hortons
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
4:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
5:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:20 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice (Overlap First Half)
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic (Novice to Midget)
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto & Peewee LL - Scotiabank
6:50 PM-8:10 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Minor Novice LL - Tim Hortons & Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
2:05 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
4:25 PM-5:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
5:35 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:55 PM-8:55 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Scotiabank
3:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials LL
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
3:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
5:45 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan & Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:25 PM-8:30 PM
Practice (Overlap First Half)
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
All Teams
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic (Novice to Midget)
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:05 PM-7:10 PM
Practice (Overlap First Half)
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan & Minor Novice LL - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
2:05 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan & Penetang Jr. C Kings
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Novice Rep vs Penetang Kings
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
5:35 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Alliston Hornets
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
3:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[AA-GB40]
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
5:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Novice Rep - Bourgeois Nissan & Minor Novice LL - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
2:05 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[AA-GB41]
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
7:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
8:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Venue Details
Google Maps
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
61 Maria Street , Penetanguishene, ON  L9M 1L3
  • Current Season

    0 - 0 - 1
  • All-Time

    676 - 577 - 149
Other Home Venues
Printed from penetangflames.ca on Thursday, September 19, 2019 at 11:56 AM