Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre, Venues (Penetanguishene Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Exhibition vs Midland
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-B-B-A2]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
L (0-7)
5:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[BE087]
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
W (5-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-M-AE3/5-B1]
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-A-B-B5]
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:50 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:50 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:50 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
W (8-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-A3]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Mite & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Golden Hawks
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
1:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[O-P-AE3-A5]
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Major Novice - Scotiabank
2:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-M-AE3/5-B3]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
4:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBMB10]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-A6]
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-B-B-B2]
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:05 PM-7:10 PM
Practice (Overlap First Half)
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Mite & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Golden Hawks
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:35 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[O-B-AE3/4/5-B4]
02030405060708
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
2:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MINN137]
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
2:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MINN138]
Major Novice - Scotiabank
3:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NOVC21]
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-B-B-B4]
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
7:10 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-M-AE3/5-B5]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[O-B-AE3/4/5-B6]
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
2:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBPA08]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
3:35 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[GBPD18]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
8:05 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBMB11]
09101112131415
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Exhibition vs Coldwater
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-B-B-B6]
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:05 PM-7:10 PM
Practice (Overlap First Half)
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Mite & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
2:15 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBPA09]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
3:35 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBPD16]
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
4:45 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBBA15]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
8:05 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBMB12]
16171819202122
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
12:55 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBAA12]
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
2:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[GBBC15]
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
3:55 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBMC10]
23242526272829
Major Novice - Scotiabank
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes LL
[NOVC20]
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBBA13]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:05 PM-7:10 PM
Practice (Overlap First Half)
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Mite & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
12:55 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBAA11]
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
2:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBPA07]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
3:35 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[GBPD17]
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
4:45 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GBBA14]
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
6:25 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[GBMC11]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Major Novice - Scotiabank
2:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials LL
[NOVC19]
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
5:30 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[GBBC13]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
12:55 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBAA10]
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
2:15 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBBC14]
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
3:55 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[GBMC12]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
61 Maria Street , Penetanguishene, ON  L9M 1L3
  • Current Season

    64 - 64 - 35
  • All-Time

    740 - 641 - 183
Other Home Venues
Printed from penetangflames.ca on Friday, January 24, 2020 at 5:29 AM