Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre, Venues (Penetanguishene Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018/2019
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[TE079]
2018/2019
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[TE080]
2018/2019
Novice LL - Scotiabank
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NE49]
2018/2019
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
L (3-8)
4:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[AE100]
2018/2019
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
T (3-3)
5:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[BE073]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
W (4-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-P-B-A3]
2018/2019
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-M-AE3-2]
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:35 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
9:35 PM-10:25 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Skating & Skills
2018/2019
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL - Scotiabank
5:35 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:25 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:25 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons & Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
11:55 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[TE084]
2018/2019
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
11:55 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[TE083]
2018/2019
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
11:55 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[TE082]
2018/2019
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
(0-0)
11:55 AM
vs. Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
[TE081]
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (7-0)
12:55 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[O-NEBB-Q1-1]
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
L (2-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-A-B-A5]
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
L (3-4)
3:35 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-P-AE3-D4]
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (4-2)
4:55 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-B-AE3-5-A3]
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (6-1)
6:35 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBMA10]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018/2019
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[TE085]
2018/2019
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[TE086]
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBNA18]
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
L (5-6)
4:20 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-P-AE3-D5]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
5:30 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:35 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:40 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (7-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBBA12]
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion & Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skating & Skills
2018/2019
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons & Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons & Intro to Hockey
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (5-0)
12:55 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[O-NEBB-Q1-3]
2018/2019
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
W (6-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[GTAB18]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
L (2-5)
3:35 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-C2]
2018/2019
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
T (2-2)
4:55 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBMB15]
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (5-1)
6:35 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-B-AE3-5-A5]
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
L (3-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-M-B-C3]
03040506070809
2018/2019
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBBB10]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (5-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-B-B-C2]
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
9:30 PM-10:25 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Skating & Skills
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[GTAA17]
2018/2019
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons & Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Intro to Hockey
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
11:55 AM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
2018/2019
Novice LL - Scotiabank
L (2-3)
12:55 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTNA22]
2018/2019
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons & Novice LL - Scotiabank
2:05 PM-3:25 PM
Pickup (Tyke - Atom)
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
2:05 PM-3:25 PM
Pickup (Tyke - Atom)
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
L (1-7)
3:35 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-C4]
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (4-1)
6:35 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks AE
[O-BAE3/5-Q4-1]
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-M-B-C4]
10111213141516
2018/2019
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Exhibition
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks AE
[O-BAE3/5-Q4-2]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBAA15]
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL - Scotiabank
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC & Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:25 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
6:35 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
T (5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[GTBC09]
2018/2019
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Mite & Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Exhibition with Elmvale
2018/2019
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
W (10-2)
12:55 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GTAB20]
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
2:05 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
W (7-4)
3:15 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBPC14]
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (6-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBNA16]
2018/2019
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
L (1-10)
6:05 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBMB14]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (7-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-BB-Q4-1]
17181920212223
2018/2019
Novice LL - Scotiabank
T (4-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GTNA24]
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (5-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-MB-Q4-2]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (5-0)
3:40 PM
vs. Gananoque Islanders
[O-BB-Q4-2]
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri & Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
5:30 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
L (3-7)
7:05 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[GTBC07]
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (4-3)
8:25 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[O-MB-Q4-3]
All Teams
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Skating & Skills
2018/2019
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
L (1-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[GTPB21]
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL - Scotiabank
L (4-7)
6:40 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters Green
[GTNA21]
2018/2019
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
W (8-5)
7:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[GTBC08]
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons & Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Exhibition with Coldwater
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
2:05 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
W (5-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBPC15]
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (3-1)
4:35 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks AE
[O-BAE3/5-Q4-5]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[GBAA13]
2018/2019
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
W (6-5)
3:10 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GTAA18]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
W (4-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBPA15]
2018/2019
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
W (5-2)
5:35 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBMB13]
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri & Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
W (8-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTPB22]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
W (6-3)
7:55 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GBPA13]
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (3-0)
9:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBMA12]
All Teams
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Skating & Skills
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice LL - Scotiabank
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters White
[GTNA23]
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (8-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBNA17]
2018/2019
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons & Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
L (4-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[GTPB23]
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (9-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GBBB12]
2018/2019
Mite
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons & Intro to Hockey
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
W (6-1)
12:55 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[GTAA20]
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (3-2)
2:05 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[O-MB-S2-1]
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
W (2-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBPA14]
2018/2019
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
L (1-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GTPB24]
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (10-0)
6:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[O-NEBB-S1-1]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018/2019
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[TE026]
2018/2019
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[TE027]
2018/2019
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[TE024]
2018/2019
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[TE025]
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (8-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBBB11]
2018/2019
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
W (4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GTAB17]
2018/2019
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
W (5-3)
5:40 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 2
[GTAA19]
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
L (3-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[GBPC13]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
T (4-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBAA14]
2018/2019
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
W (3-0)
7:55 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTAB19]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (7-2)
9:05 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBBA10]
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (8-1)
7:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[O-NEBB-S1-3]
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBBA11]
2018/2019
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:10 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons & Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (7-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[O-BB-S2-3]
2018/2019
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (5-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Listowel Cyclones
[O-MB-S2-3]
2018/2019
Mite
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2018/2019
Intro to Hockey & Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
2018/2019
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
12:55 PM-2:05 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
3:35 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
4:55 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
2018/2019
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
L (2-6)
6:05 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[GTBCS11]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
61 Maria Street , Penetanguishene, ON  L9M 1L3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    676 - 577 - 148
Other Home Venues
Printed from penetangflames.ca on Tuesday, June 25, 2019 at 2:46 AM