Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre, Venues (Penetanguishene Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice (Unused Ice)
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice (Unused Ice)
Mite & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
4:10 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
L (1-7)
5:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:20 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic (Novice to Midget)
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto & Peewee LL - Scotiabank
6:50 PM-8:10 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons & Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
2:05 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
L (4-5)
3:15 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[BC-GB43]
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
4:35 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
5:45 PM-6:55 PM
Exhibition or Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:05 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Scotiabank
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials LL
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (6-5)
5:10 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[BC-GB38]
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (5-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[BA-GB58]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto & Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
All Teams
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic (Novice to Midget)
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice - Scotiabank & Peewee LL - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:55 PM-8:10 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[BA-GB51]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (8-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB52]
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
W (12-0)
12:55 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[AE094]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
L (1-14)
2:05 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[PC-GB83]
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Penetang Jr. C Kings
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Novice Rep vs Penetang Kings
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
W (13-1)
4:25 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE66]
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
W (6-5)
5:35 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MB-GB49]
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Alliston Hornets
06070809101112
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
W (8-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[AA-GB40]
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
L (4-7)
4:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[AE107]
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
T (3-3)
5:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[PA-GB52]
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
L (1-5)
6:35 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BC-GB41]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
W (6-4)
7:55 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BE084]
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 3
[ME89]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:05 PM-7:10 PM
Practice (Overlap First Half)
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
W (9-4)
12:55 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[AE102]
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
W (5-3)
2:05 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[AA-GB41]
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
W (14-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[AE090]
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
L (3-4)
4:25 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BC-GB39]
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (8-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[BA-GB63]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (3-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MA-GB78]
13141516171819
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice (Overlap First Half)
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice - Scotiabank & Peewee LL - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:55 PM-8:10 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Stayner Siskins
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
W (8-1)
12:55 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[AA-GB42]
Major Novice - Scotiabank
T (0-0)
2:05 PM
vs. Midland Centennials LL
[MNH148]
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
2:05 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Exhibition
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
L (2-6)
4:25 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[MB-GB34]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
L (2-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MA-GB54]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:25 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Mite
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Exhibition vs Midland
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
W (12-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AE088]
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
W (9-2)
5:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PE64]
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
L (2-13)
6:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[ME98]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:05 PM-7:10 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Golden Hawks
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
W (5-1)
12:55 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE097]
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
W (13-0)
2:05 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 3
[AE105]
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
W (9-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[PA-GB53]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
L (1-10)
4:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BE085]
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (4-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[BC-GB49]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
L (4-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MA-GB81]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Scotiabank
3:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks LL
[MNH039]
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MNH038]
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
W (9-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[AE096]
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
W (13-0)
5:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[AE103]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
L (1-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[BE080]
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
L (1-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[MB-GB31]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons & Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[PA-GB54]
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (5-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[BA-GB55]
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
W (8-4)
12:55 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[AE093]
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
W (1-0)
2:05 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AA-GB34]
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance & Penetang Jr. C Kings
3:15 PM-4:25 PM
Atom Rep vs. Penetang Kings
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
L (3-5)
4:35 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE67]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
L (2-8)
5:45 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB70]
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Alliston Hornets
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
W (14-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[AE089]
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
T (2-2)
5:20 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PA-GB34]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
L (0-8)
6:35 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE081]
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
L (1-2)
7:55 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[BC-GB42]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto & Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic (Novice to Midget)
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank & Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:55 PM-8:10 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Stayner Siskins
Intro to Hockey
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
12:55 PM-1:55 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
W (5-2)
2:05 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[PC-GB65]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
L (1-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BE082]
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
L (0-5)
4:35 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[ME96]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
61 Maria Street , Penetanguishene, ON  L9M 1L3
  • Current Season

    80 - 87 - 41
  • All-Time

    756 - 664 - 189
Other Home Venues
Printed from penetangflames.ca on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 9:12 AM