Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre, Venues (Penetanguishene Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
2019/2020
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MINN056]
2019/2020
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MINN055]
2019/2020
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
W (11-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[AE099]
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
L (1-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PA-GB37]
2019/2020
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
L (6-11)
5:25 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[ME94]
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
L (2-6)
6:45 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB51]
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Stayner Siskins
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
12:50 PM-2:00 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
2019/2020
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
L (2-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MB-GB36]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
2019/2020
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
2019/2020
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MA-GB49]
2019/2020
Mite & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
2019/2020
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
L (1-4)
12:55 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AA-GB33]
2019/2020
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
L (2-3)
2:05 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[PC-GB67]
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
L (6-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PA-GB35]
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
T (5-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[BC-GB46]
2019/2020
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[BA-GB54]
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MA-GB50]
2019/2020
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
W (10-4)
9:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[ME95]
05060708091011
2019/2020
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MINN076]
2019/2020
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MINN077]
2019/2020
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AE101]
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
W (7-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB36]
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (5-2)
5:25 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MA-GB53]
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC & Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance & Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:05 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
All Teams
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic (Novice to Midget)
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Major Novice - Scotiabank & Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Peewee LL - Scotiabank & Peewee AE - Precision Auto
6:55 PM-8:10 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Mite & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
2019/2020
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
W (4-2)
12:55 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[AE104]
2019/2020
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
W (4-3)
2:05 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[O-P-AE3-A6]
12131415161718
2019/2020
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MINN089]
2019/2020
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MINN090]
2019/2020
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
W (2-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-A-B-B1]
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
4:20 PM-5:10 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
2019/2020
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
L (1-11)
5:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PE61]
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
L (0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-M-B-B1]
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-B-B-A1]
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
2019/2020
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice (Overlap Second Half)
2019/2020
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:05 PM-7:10 PM
Practice (Overlap First Half)
2019/2020
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Cougars
2019/2020
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
L (2-5)
2:05 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-A-B-B3]
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
3:25 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (4-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[O-B-AE3/4/5-B1]
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
L (1-6)
6:25 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-M-B-B4]
19202122232425
2019/2020
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Exhibition vs Midland
2019/2020
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-B-B-A2]
2019/2020
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
L (0-7)
5:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[BE087]
2019/2020
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
W (5-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-M-AE3/5-B1]
2019/2020
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-A-B-B5]
2019/2020
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:50 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:50 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:50 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
W (8-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-A3]
2019/2020
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Mite & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Golden Hawks
2019/2020
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
L (2-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[O-P-AE3-A5]
2019/2020
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
262728293031Feb 01
2019/2020
Major Novice - Scotiabank
L (0-11)
2:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
2019/2020
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-M-AE3/5-B3]
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (6-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBMB10]
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:10 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-A6]
2019/2020
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (1-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-B-B-B2]
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
2019/2020
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:00 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Mite & Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Golden Hawks
2019/2020
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
W (5-0)
12:55 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-A-B-C1]
2019/2020
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
W (8-1)
2:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTPC17]
2019/2020
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
L (4-5)
3:35 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[GTBD08]
2019/2020
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
L (3-4)
4:55 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[GTMC12]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
2019/2020
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MINN138]
2019/2020
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MINN137]
2019/2020
Major Novice - Scotiabank
L (6-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NOVC21]
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
T (4-4)
4:10 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-B-AE3-5-Q4-2]
2019/2020
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-B-B-B4]
2019/2020
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-M-AE3/5-B5]
2019/2020
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Midget AE - Olympia Sports
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Major Novice - Bourgeois Nissan & Major Novice - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-A-B-C3]
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:50 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:50 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Midget LL - Sponsor TBD
9:50 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Skill Development (Novice to Peewee)
All Teams
7:30 AM-8:15 AM
Power Skating (Minor Novice to Atom)
2019/2020
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Penetang Jr. C Kings
8:10 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:20 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Minor Novice - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
2019/2020
Intro to Hockey & Mite
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
2019/2020
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
12:55 PM-2:05 PM
Practice (Unused Ice)
2019/2020
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Practice
2019/2020
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
L (4-6)
3:35 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[GBPD18]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
61 Maria Street , Penetanguishene, ON  L9M 1L3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    768 - 671 - 192
Other Home Venues
Printed from penetangflames.ca on Wednesday, July 15, 2020 at 12:56 AM