Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre, Venues (Penetanguishene Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[TE053]
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[TE054]
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC & Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
5:30 PM-6:25 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank & Peewee AE - Precision Auto
6:25 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:25 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Scotiabank
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
W (2-1)
3:35 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[PC-GB31]
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
L (2-8)
4:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MB-GB21]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Scotiabank & Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance & Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons & Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons & Mite
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons & Intro to Hockey
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (9-1)
12:55 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NA-GB43]
Novice LL - Scotiabank
W (3-0)
2:05 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NE45]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
W (4-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[PC-GB30]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
4:25 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (3-0)
5:40 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[BC-GB50]
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MB-GB24]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
L (3-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[MA-GB40]
06070809101112
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Exhibition with Wasaga
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PA-GB28]
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
T (5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MB-GB23]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
5:30 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:35 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:35 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:35 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
9:35 PM-10:25 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic (Novice to Midget)
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Scotiabank
5:35 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC & Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
6:25 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:25 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons & Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-B-B-A1]
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons & Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons & Intro to Hockey
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
12:55 PM-2:05 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
2:15 PM-3:25 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
3:35 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (2-1)
4:55 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-B-AE3-5-A1]
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (3-1)
6:35 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-B-B-A2]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (3-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-M-B-B1]
13141516171819
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Exhibition with Midland
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-P-B-A1]
Novice LL - Scotiabank
W (7-0)
4:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[NE48]
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
W (9-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[AE099]
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
W (5-4)
6:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE086]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
W (6-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE080]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:25 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:35 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:35 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
9:35 PM-10:25 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Skating & Skills
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Scotiabank
5:35 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
6:25 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:25 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[TE068]
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[TE069]
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-A-B-A2]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (8-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-M-B-B3]
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Intro to Hockey
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (9-0)
12:55 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-N-B/BB-A1]
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
T (3-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-A-B-A3]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
OTL (3-4)
3:35 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-P-AE3-D2]
20212223242526
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[TE080]
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
2:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[TE079]
Novice LL - Scotiabank
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NE49]
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
L (3-8)
4:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[AE100]
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
T (3-3)
5:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[BE073]
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
W (4-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[O-P-B-A3]
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[O-M-AE3-2]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:25 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:35 PM-9:25 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
9:35 PM-10:25 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Skating & Skills
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Scotiabank
5:35 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:25 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:25 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons & Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Intro to Hockey
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
11:55 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[TE083]
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons
11:55 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[TE084]
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
11:55 AM
vs. Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
[TE081]
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
11:55 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[TE082]
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (7-0)
12:55 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[O-NEBB-Q1-1]
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
L (2-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-A-B-A5]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
L (3-4)
3:35 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-P-AE3-D4]
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (4-2)
4:55 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-B-AE3-5-A3]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (6-1)
6:35 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBMA10]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
2:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[TE086]
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
2:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[TE085]
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBNA18]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
L (5-6)
4:20 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-P-AE3-D5]
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
5:30 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:35 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:40 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (7-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBBA12]
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion & Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skating & Skills
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL #3 - Tim Hortons & Mite
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons & Intro to Hockey
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
W (5-0)
12:55 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[O-NEBB-Q1-3]
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
W (6-3)
2:15 PM
vs. Osprey Hawks
[GTAB18]
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
L (2-5)
3:35 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-C2]
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
T (2-2)
4:55 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBMB15]
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (5-1)
6:35 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[O-B-AE3-5-A5]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
L (3-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-M-B-C3]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Mite
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBBB10]
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
W (5-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-B-B-C2]
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE - Koppenol Auto
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
9:30 PM-10:25 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Skating & Skills
Bantam Rep - Paul Watson Esso
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Scotiabank
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL #1 - Pharmasave
L (2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[GTAA17]
Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Hindson Marina
8:15 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons & Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL - Scotiabank
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Intro to Hockey
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
11:55 AM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Novice LL - Scotiabank
L (2-3)
12:55 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTNA22]
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons & Novice LL - Scotiabank
2:05 PM-3:25 PM
Pickup (Tyke - Atom)
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri & Atom LL #2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
2:05 PM-3:25 PM
Pickup (Tyke - Atom)
Peewee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
L (1-7)
3:35 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-P-B-C4]
Bantam AE - Royal Canadian Legion
W (4-1)
6:35 PM
vs. Tweed Hawks AE
[O-BAE3/5-Q4-1]
Midget Rep - Maloney Air
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-M-B-C4]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
61 Maria Street , Penetanguishene, ON  L9M 1L3
  • Current Season

    107 - 58 - 32
  • All-Time

    645 - 561 - 134
Other Home Venues
Printed from penetangflames.ca on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 2:23 PM