Penetanguishene Minor Hockey Association

!!!GO FLAMES GO!!!
Goalie Clinic Information

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Craig Pattenden on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 (321 views)
PMHA is now accepting applications for Head Coaching positions with our PMHA Representative teams for the 2017-18 season. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Craig Pattenden on Monday, December 12, 2016 (464 views)
Congratulations to the winners of PMHA Raffle Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Craig Pattenden on Thursday, December 01, 2016 (2946 views)

PMHA would like to thank Flynn's Traditional Irish Pub owners Catherine & Tom for becoming our Official Puck Sponsors. 

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Craig Pattenden on Wednesday, November 09, 2016 (723 views)
The North Central Predators have taken a hard hit as we lost a great coach on Sunday when Ryan Crowther passed away while away in Chicago with his Minor Midget Team. Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Peewee LL#1-Scotiabank - Shamrock Challenge
Peewee LL#2-Busy Bee Taxi - Coldwater Wildcats LL Tournament
Midget Rep-Maloney Air - GBMHA Midget Pool "A" Playoff Round Robin
Novice Rep - Dr. John Augimeri - GBMHL Novice Pool "A" Playoff Round Robin
Midget AE - ELM Catering - GBMHA Midget Pool "C" Playoff Round Robin
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance - GBMHA Atom Pool "A" Playoff Round Robin
Peewee AE - Precision Auto Sports - GBMHA Peewee Pool "C" Playoff Round Robin
PeeWee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel - GBMHA Peewee Pool "A" Playoff Round Robin
Novice LL - Scotiabank - GBTLL Novice Pool "A"Playoff Round Robin
Atom LL #1 -Pharmasave - GBTLL Atom Pool "C" Playoff Round Robin
Atom LL#2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC - GBTLL Atom Pool "C" Playoff Round Robin
Peewee LL#1-Scotiabank - GBTLL Peewee Pool "B" Playoff Round Robin
Peewee LL#2-Busy Bee Taxi - GBTLL Peewee Pool "A" Playoff Round Robin
Bantam LL-Hindson Marina - GBTLL Bantam Pool "B" Playoff Round Robin
MIdget LL - Koppenol Auto - GBTLL Midget Pool "B" Playoff Round Robin
PeeWee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel - OMHA Peewee B Semi Finals
Bantam Rep-Paul Watson Esso - OMHA Bantam "B" Semi Finals
Bantam Rep-Paul Watson Esso - GBMHA Bantam Pool "A" Playoff Round Robin
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion - OMHA Bantam AE 3-5 Semi Finals
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion - GBMHA Bantam Pool "B" Playoff Round Robin
Midget AE - ELM Catering
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL#2 - Tom Smith Chev Buick GMC
5:35 PM-6:25 PM
Practice
Peewee AE - Precision Auto Sports
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Peewee LL#2-Busy Bee Taxi
6:25 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep-Paul Watson Esso
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
IP HL #1 - Tim Hortons & Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL #1 - Tim Hortons
6:10 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Wasaga [TE104]
PeeWee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
7:00 PM
@ Highland Storm
A.J. LaRue [O-P-B-S2-2]
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion
7:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
Peewee AE - Precision Auto Sports
7:40 PM
@ Coldwater Wildcats
Coldwater [GB-PC02]
Midget Rep-Maloney Air
9:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Novice LL - Scotiabank
9:00 AM
@ Stayner Cyclones
Stayner [NAL25]
Atom LL #1 -Pharmasave
11:00 AM
@ Stayner Cyclones 1
Stayner [ACL23]
IP HL #1 - Tim Hortons
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance
2:05 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bantam Rep-Paul Watson Esso
2:30 PM
@ Ennismore Eagles
Ennismore [O-B-B-S2-1]
Bantam LL-Hindson Marina
2:45 PM
@ Midland Centennials 1
Atom LL #1 -Pharmasave
3:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion
4:30 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears AE
Gravenhurst [O-B-AE35-S20]
PeeWee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
4:35 PM
vs. Highland Storm
Midget AE - ELM Catering
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion
6:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
MIdget LL - Koppenol Auto
7:10 PM
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Central [MBL03]
PeeWee Rep - Penetang Sand & Gravel
2:00 PM
@ Highland Storm
S.G. Nesbitt [O-P-B-S2-4]
Bantam LL-Hindson Marina
2:20 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars
Wasaga [BBL25]
Tyke LL #2 - Tim Hortons
2:25 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes 2
Elmvale [TE25]
Peewee LL#2-Busy Bee Taxi
3:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
Bantam Rep-Paul Watson Esso
4:15 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Peewee AE - Precision Auto Sports
4:35 PM
@ Elmvale AE Coyotes
Elmvale [GB-PC07]
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion
5:35 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
Atom LL #1 -Pharmasave
7:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion
8:15 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
MIdget LL - Koppenol Auto
8:30 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale [MBL06]
Bantam Rep-Paul Watson Esso
7:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Midget AE - ELM Catering
9:00 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Instagram
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from penetangflames.ca on Thursday, February 23, 2017 at 10:34 PM