Penetanguishene Minor Hockey Association

!!!GO FLAMES GO!!!


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Wednesday, February 03, 2016 (45 views)
Penetang Minor Hockey Association is requesting interested coaching candidates to submit applications for our Rep teams from Novice to Midget by Sunday February 28/2016. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Craig Pattenden on Tuesday, January 26, 2016 (84 views)

This is an awesome video featuring a bunch of kids giving their perspective on Respect In Hockey......It's a must watch!!!!

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Craig Pattenden on Tuesday, January 19, 2016 (197 views)
The Paul Watson Shell - Bantam Rep's are heading to Forrest, ON Jan 22-24 2016!!! Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion - OMHA Bantam AE3 Preliminary Playdown !!Series Won 3-0!!!
Novice Rep-Dr. John Augimeri - GBMHL Pool "B" Playoff Round Robin
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance Brokers - GBMHL Pool "A" Playoff Round Robin
PeeWee Rep-Precision Auto Sports - GBMHL Pool "A" Playoff Round Robin
Peewee AE-Penetang Sand & Gravel - GBMHL Pool "C" Playoff Round Robin
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion - GBMHL Pool "C" Playoff Round Robin
Midget Rep-Maloney Air - OMHA Midget "B" Preliminary Playdown
Bantam Rep-Paul Watson Shell - GBMHL Pool "A" Playoff Round Robin
Midget Rep-Maloney Air - GBMHL Pool "A" Playoff Round Robin
Bantam Rep-Paul Watson Shell - OMHA Peewee "B" Preliminary Playdown !!!Series Won 3-0!!!
PeeWee Rep-Precision Auto Sports - OMHA Peewee "B" Quarter Final Playdown
Novice LL-ScotiaBank - GBTLL Novice Pool "B" Round Robin Playoff
Midget LL - ELM Catering - GBTLL Midget Pool "A" Round Robin Playoff
Atom LL-Pharmasave - GBTLL Atom Pool "B" Round Robin Playoff
Peewee LL#1-Scotiabank - GBTLL Peewee Pool "C" Round Robin Playoff
Peewee LL#2-Busy Bee Taxi - GBTLL Peewee Pool "C" Round Robin Playoff
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion - OMHA Bantam AE3 Quarter Final Playdown
Bantam Rep-Paul Watson Shell - OMHA Bantam "B" Quarter Final Playdown
Tyke IP- Orange -Tim Hortons & Tyke IP- Yellow -Tim Hortons
7:20 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep-Dr. John Augimeri
11:30 AM
@ Essa Eagles
Angus Rec [NB1]
Atom LL-Pharmasave
11:30 AM
@ Dundalk Storm
Dundalk [AB03]
Tyke Intermediate-Tim Hortons
11:55 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Tyke IP- Orange -Tim Hortons & Tyke IP- Yellow -Tim Hortons
12:45 PM-1:35 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL-ScotiaBank
1:45 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Peewee AE-Penetang Sand & Gravel
2:55 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance Brokers
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep-Precision Auto Sports
4:30 PM
@ Oro Thunder
Oro [PA7]
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion
6:00 PM
@ Oro Thunder
Oro [BC10]
Midget Rep-Maloney Air
7:00 PM-8:40 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam Rep-Paul Watson Shell
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Asselin Insurance Brokers
7:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Bantam AE-Royal Canadian Legion
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL - ELM Catering
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep-Dr. John Augimeri
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep-Precision Auto Sports
6:55 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Peewee AE-Penetang Sand & Gravel
8:15 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep-Maloney Air
9:20 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep-Paul Watson Shell
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL-Hindson Marina
8:00 PM
@ Oro Thunder 2
Oro [BB17]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Instagram
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from penetangflames.ca on Saturday, February 06, 2016 at 1:12 PM